Schedules

Choose Date:

  • June 20, 2019
  • June 21, 2019
  • June 22, 2019
June 20, 2019
Partnership with Lowertown Sounds (Mears Park)
6:00PM
Miyato Rivera with Charanga Tropical
8:00PM
Jorge Luis Pacheco
Black Dog (Lowertown)
4:00PM
Sophia Kickhofel Quintet
5:30PM
The D'Sievers
7:00PM
Babatunde Lea’s Rhythm’s Mama
8:30PM
Zacc Harris Group
10:00PM & 11:30PM
Steve Kenny's Group 47
Green Lantern (Lowertown)
8:45PM to 11:45PM
Kendra Glenn & JazzFly
Lobby Bar in The Saint Paul Hotel
7:00PM to 11:00PM
Erin Livingston
Studio Z
7:00PM
No Territory Band
Vieux Carré (Hamm Building)
7:30PM
Jon Weber
9:30PM
Jazz Fest Jam Session hosted by Jon Weber
Langford & Karls Chiropractic (Highland Park)
7:00PM
Joann Parker
Mancini’s Char House
8:30PM
The Wolverines with Arne Fogel & Maud Hixson
The French Hen Cafe
11:00AM to 2:00PM
Suzanne Paris Trio
The Naughty Greek
5:00PM to 7:00PM
Mr. 500
June 21, 2019
Hiway Federal Credit Union Mainstage (Mears Park)
4:00PM
Roy Hargrove Tribute
6:00PM
Grace Kelly
8:30PM
Lean On Me: José James Celebrates Bill Withers
Xcel Energy’s Jazz on 5th Street ( Mears Park)
5:00PM
Salsa del Soul
7:15PM
Jack Brass Band
Larry Englund Memorial Youth Stage Sponsored by Thrivent Financial (Union Depot)
4:00PM to 8:30PM
Hosted by the Minnesota Jazz Education
3:00PM
Jackson Wheeler Group
4:00PM
Eli Zukor Trio
5:00PM
Jazz Around Minneapolis(JAM)
6:00PM
Apple Valley High School R&B Band
7:30PM
Joan Hutton Jazz Project
Barrio (Lowertown)
9:00PM to 11:30PM
Expresion Tropical Band
Big River Pizza (Lowertown)
8:30PM to 10:30PM
Camile Baudin & Curt Obeda
Black Dog (Lowertown)
4:00PM
Ahmed & The Creators
5:30PM
Minnesota Hard Bop Collective
7:00PM
Laura Caviani Quartet
8:30PM
Glass Bead Games
10:00PM
JT Bates Grain Trio
8:00PM
Joel Shapira Trio
9:30PM
Lomheim/ O’Brien/ Epstein
Green Lantern (Lowertown)
8:45 to 11:45
Gentlemen's Anti-Temperance League
Lobby Bar in The Saint Paul Hotel
7:00PM to 11:00PM
Erin Livingston
Studio Z
7:00PM
Motherless Dollar Quartet
TPT Street Space – Jazz Vocal Showcase Stage (Lowertown)
4:00PM
Jennifer Grimm
5:30PM
Thomasina Petrus
7:00PM
Maurice Jacox
8:30PM
Jana Nyberg 5
10:00PM
Bruce Henry and The Evolution Of African American Music
Vieux Carré (Hamm Building)
7:30PM
Omar Abdulkarim Quintet
9:00PM
Jon Weber with Connie Evingson
10:30PM
Jazz Fest Jam Session hosted by Jon Weber
Episcopal Homes Stage
2:00PM
Jon Weber
The French Hen Cafe
11:00AM to 2:00PM
Suzanne Paris Trio
June 22, 2019
Hiway Federal Credit Union Mainstage (Mears Park)
2:00PM
New Sound Underground
4:00PM
Yogev Shetrit
6:00PM
James Carter Organ Trio
8:30PM
Nnenna Freelon
Xcel Energy’s Jazz on 5th Street ( Mears Park)
3:00PM
Gypsy Mania Hot Club Quartet
5:00PM
Selby Ave Brass
7:15PM
Maryann and the Money Makers
Larry Englund Memorial Youth Stage Sponsored by Thrivent Financial (Union Depot)
1:00PM to 7:00PM
Hosted by Minnesota Youth Education
1:00PM
Joe’s Jazz Camp
2:00PM
Walker West Combo
3:00PM
Experience Jazz Combos 1,2,3
4:30PM
Dakota Combo
5:30PM
High School for Recording Arts SXSW Performance Group
7:30PM
Adam Meckler Orchestra
Big River Pizza (Lowertown)
5:00PM to 7:30PM
Connie Evingson
Black Dog (Lowertown)
4:00PM
Julian Manzara Quartet
5:30PM
Ted Olsen Quintet
7:00PM
Acoustic Concussion
8:30PM
Mississippi
10:00PM
Rodney Ruckus Presents
8:00PM
Jordan Anderson Trio
10:00PM
Denny Malmberg Trio
Green Lantern (Lowertown)
8:45PM to 1145PM
Lindsay Pedalty Quartet
Java Express in Union Depot (Lowertown)
4:30PM
Nick Soler
Lobby Bar in The Saint Paul Hotel
7:00PM to 11:00PM
Erin Livingston
TPT Street Space – Jazz Vocal Showcase Stage (Lowertown)
2:00PM
Aurora Nealand & Tom McDermott
3:30PM
Bob Deflores presents Rare and Historic Jazz Films
5:30PM
Aja Parham Group Presents a tribute to Sarah Vaughan
7:00PM
Lila Ammons Jazz Group
8:30PM
Rio Nido
10:00PM
Maud Hixson and French 75
Vieux Carré (Hamm Building)
8:00PM
Jazz Central All Stars
10:30PM
Jazz Fest Jam Session hosted by Jon Weber
Episcopal Homes Stage
2:00PM
St Peter Street Stompers